Get startedAllanadale Court is an end-of-terrace house in Salford (M7 4JN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 73 m² this is the 12th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Allanadale Court, where floor areas span 31–87 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced Salford HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 42.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for Allanadale Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,712
Street avg £1,836
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bristol Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 July 2014Most recent
£125,000
+119.3%over 16 years17 November 1997
£57,000
+14.1%over 10 months14 January 1997
£49,950
-9.2%over 1 year24 October 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M7 4JN: £185,500 (2024–2013).
Allanadale Court Flat 16 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Feb 2024
Allanadale Court Flat 14 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Jun 2022
Allanadale Court Flat 27 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold May 2022
Allanadale Court Flat 19 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Nov 2013
Allanadale Court Flat 23 Waterpark Road Salford
Sold Sept 2013
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
M7 4JN
Closest school
0.5 km
King David Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.