Get started4 New Church Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6BT). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 47 m² this is the 7th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–50 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 is 45.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
4 New Church Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2023
4 New Church Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 8 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 8 years.
4 New Church Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,809
Street avg £1,989
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sefton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Higher Lane Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£85,000
+14.9%over 3 years7 October 2013
£74,000
+5.7%over 3 years20 November 2009
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6BT: £95,000 (2023–2019).
14 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Oct 2023
6 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Oct 2021
12 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Nov 2020
3 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Sept 2019
8 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Nov 2018
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
M45 6BS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.