Get started11 New Church Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 6BT). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 50 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (44–50 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 sits 60% above the 2016 sale of £80,000. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 21 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 11 New Church Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,600
Street avg £2,041
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sefton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Higher Lane Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

20 September 2016Most recent
£80,000
+66.7%over 14 years15 October 2001
£48,000
+46.6%over 11 months14 November 2000
£32,750
-3.0%over 2 years19 November 1997
£33,750
-0.6%over 2 years27 June 1995
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 6BT: £95,000 (2023–2019).
14 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Oct 2023
6 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Oct 2021
12 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Nov 2020
3 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Sept 2019
8 New Church Court Elizabeth Street Whitefield Manchester
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
M45 6BS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.