Get started24 Eastburn Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M40 7WZ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It hasn't traded since February 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 sits 664.3% above the 2002 sale of £28,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£29/sq ft) was about 71.9% below the postcode norm.
24 Eastburn Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.3% per year over 2 years.
£28,000
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 24 Eastburn Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£315
Street avg £1,305
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Naylor Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Patrick's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

1 February 2002Most recent
£28,000
+40.0%over 2 years20 September 1999
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 7WZ: £100,000 (2024–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB