Get started3 Berkshire Road is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M40 7NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 is 41.3% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £188,950.
3 Berkshire Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Berkshire Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Berkshire Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,588
Street avg £2,801
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Nearest stop
0.3 km
New Allen Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Park View Community Primary Academy. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

18 October 2019Most recent
£188,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 7NQ: £309,995 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB