Get started43 Hugo Street is a mid-terrace house in Moston, Manchester, Manchester (M40 5NN). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 761 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2011) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 76.6% above the 2015 sale of £106,995. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. At 71 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 19 EPCs).
43 Hugo Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2021
43 Hugo Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£106,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
43 Hugo Street outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,513
Street avg £1,947
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hugo Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Dunstan's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 45 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

14 August 2015Most recent
£106,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 5NN: £190,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 10 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB