Get started7 Faversham Street is a semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 75.2% above the 2016 sale of £116,995. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016).
7 Faversham Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 7 Faversham Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,828
Street avg £2,380
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kenyon Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Dunstan's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 43 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

8 July 2016Most recent
£116,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 5AR: £196,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB