Get started15 Astoria Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M40 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 sits 59.3% above the 2013 sale of £139,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 17.6% below the postcode norm. Last sold in June 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
15 Astoria Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2023
15 Astoria Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Astoria Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,474
Street avg £1,944
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dean Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Briscoe Lane Academy. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 2GB: £215,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 8 years
M40 2SJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB