Get started11 Albert Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M40 1PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 844 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 sits 106.1% above the 2016 sale of £98,000. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016).
11 Albert Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jul 2020
11 Albert Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 10 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 10 years.
Price per m²
£1,250
Street avg £1,626
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Droylsden Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Junior and Infant School. 41 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 July 2016Most recent
£98,000
+22.5%over 9 years24 November 2006
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 1PJ: £185,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
M40 1WA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB