Get started346 St Marys Road is an end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M40 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 1996 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 sits 1080% above the 1996 sale of £15,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£16/sq ft) was about 80.1% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2023
Latest sale on 346 St Marys Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£15,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 346 St Marys Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£176
Street avg £986
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nuthurst Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School Moston. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

31 May 1996Most recent
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M40 0DB: £95,500 (2020–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
M40 0JT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB