Get started2 Bilsborrow Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Manchester (M14 7TH). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 51 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 sits 122.9% above the 2010 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 20.4% below the postcode norm.
2 Bilsborrow Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 2 Bilsborrow Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,298
Street avg £1,850
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Maine Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

2 September 2010Most recent
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7TH: £270,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
M14 7WL
Closest school
0.1 km
The Divine Mercy Roman Catholic Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB