Get started23 Camborne Street is a mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7PH). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 30% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 65.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £140,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 23 Camborne Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 25 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 23 Camborne Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,488
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heald Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£140,000
+27.3%over 1 year27 January 2020
£110,000
-12.0%over 11 years13 June 2008
£125,000
+16.8%over 1 year17 September 2006
£107,000
+151.8%over 3 years12 March 2003
£42,500
+97.7%over 6 years14 August 1996
£21,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7PH: £175,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
M14 7PL
Closest school
0.1 km
Heald Place Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.