Get started7 Aston Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M14 7HL). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 838 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 sits 77.9% above the 2016 sale of £140,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 50.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 78 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 52 EPCs).
7 Aston Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2020
7 Aston Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.9% per year over 15 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 15 years.
7 Aston Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,799
Street avg £1,451
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hart Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

14 March 2016Most recent
£140,000
+7.7%over 8 years28 November 2007
£130,000
+132.1%over 3 years1 September 2004
£56,000
+211.1%over 3 years1 June 2001
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7HL: £175,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
M14 7GS
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilbraham Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.