Get started18 Avian Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M14 7FT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 895 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 sits 133.1% above the 2011 sale of £90,500. On the market in May 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
18 Avian Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2018
18 Avian Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 9 years.
£90,500
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 18 Avian Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,088
Street avg £1,575
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitebrook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

20 May 2011Most recent
£90,500
+39.2%over 8 years21 October 2002
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7FT: £125,000 (2023–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
M14 7QA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Kentigern's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB