Get started4 Ventura Close is a two-bedroom property in Manchester (M14 7EX). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since July 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 43.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Ventura Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2005.
£119,500
Growth on file: 43.9% per year over 3 years.
21 July 2008Most recent
£119,500
+241.4%over 3 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nantwich Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

7 March 2005
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 7EX: £110,000 (2016–1999).
M14 7HX
Closest school
0.1 km
St Kentigern's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB