Get started19 Brocklebank Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Manchester (M14 6EL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 984 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Manchester HPI: -1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 sits 85.7% above the 2014 sale of £175,000. Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
19 Brocklebank Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2021
19 Brocklebank Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.2% per year over 3 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: -1.2% per year over 3 years.
Price per m²
£1,914
Street avg £1,979
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Withington Girls School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

15 October 2014Most recent
£175,000
-4.1%over 3 years10 June 2011
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 6EL: £262,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
M14 6LT
Closest school
0.7 km
St Kentigern's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB