Get started21 Victoria Road is a nine-bedroom semi-detached house in Fallowfield, Manchester, Manchester (M14 6AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 365 m² (around 3929 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Held since November 1995 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 365 m² the property is well over the postcode median (185 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 sits 999% above the 1995 sale of £49,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£13/sq ft) was about 88.9% below the postcode norm.
21 Victoria Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
21 Victoria Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£49,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 21 Victoria Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£136
Street avg £1,466
Floor Area
365 m²
Street avg 196 m²
Habitable Rooms
13 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Derby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 November 1995Most recent
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 6AQ: £392,500 (2024–2014).
7 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Sept 2024
15 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Mar 2016
19 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold Jul 2015
25 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold May 2005
11 Victoria Road Fallowfield Manchester
Sold May 2004
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 8.9 t/year
M14 6YG
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB