Get started32 Santiago Street is a property in Manchester (M14 4BL). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 47.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£21,950
Growth on file: 47.4% per year over 2 years.
18 October 1999Most recent
£21,950
+15.8%over 1 yearCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

6 January 1998
£18,950
+89.5%8 October 1997
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 4BL: £110,000 (2025–2018).
Closest school
0.2 km
Heald Place Primary School. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.