Get started92 Heald Place is an end-of-terrace house in Manchester (M14 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 27.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £148,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
92 Heald Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 22 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 92 Heald Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,644
Street avg £1,237
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wilmslow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2020Most recent
£148,000
+311.7%over 20 years28 June 2000
£35,950
+125.4%over 2 years3 March 1998
£15,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 4AX: £140,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Heald Place Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.