Get started112 Heald Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Manchester (M14 4AX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since May 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 41.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £140,000.
Price for 112 Heald Place has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 25 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 112 Heald Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,235
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wilmslow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2025Most recent
£140,000
+16.7%over 19 years6 December 2005
£120,000
+130.8%over 2 years29 August 2003
£52,000
+188.9%over 3 years25 January 2000
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M14 4AX: £148,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
M14 4NE
Closest school
0.3 km
Heald Place Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.