Get started25 Broadlands Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 9GB). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 599 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 134.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 23.6% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (136 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
25 Broadlands Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 134.8% per year over 1 year.
£119,736
Growth on file: 134.8% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 25 Broadlands Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£917
Street avg £1,922
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kent Road Sycamore Chase — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

9 November 2005Most recent
£119,736
+134.8%9 November 2005
£50,996
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 9GB: £259,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LS28 9GB
Closest school
0.3 km
Lowtown Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB