Get started19 Ederoyd Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 7QY). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 43.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 34 EPCs).
19 Ederoyd Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2020
19 Ederoyd Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 24 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 24 years.
19 Ederoyd Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,170
Street avg £1,994
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodhall Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£150,000
+36.4%over 12 years19 January 2007
£110,000
+168.3%over 1 year28 February 2005
£41,000
-26.8%over 5 years19 March 1999
£56,000
+3.7%over 3 years31 March 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7QY: £230,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LS28 7LS
Closest school
0.5 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.