Get started39 Ederoyd Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 7QY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (July 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £275,000 is 10.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £248,500.
39 Ederoyd Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
39 Ederoyd Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£248,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 39 Ederoyd Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,616
Street avg £1,978
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodhall Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 2023Most recent
£248,500
+47.5%over 16 years31 August 2007
£168,500
+174.0%over 9 years14 August 1998
£61,500
+7.9%over 1 year25 October 1996
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7QY: £225,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
LS28 7QY
Closest school
0.5 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.