Get started35 Ederoyd Avenue is a semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 7QY). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 32.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 48.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 34 EPCs). Last sale on file: £170,000 in September 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
35 Ederoyd Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 29 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 35 Ederoyd Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,982
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodhall Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

11 September 2024Most recent
£170,000
-5.6%over 5 years24 April 2019
£180,000
+49.4%over 1 year14 November 2017
£120,500
+100.9%over 19 years7 August 1998
£59,995
+7.1%over 3 years13 April 1995
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7QY: £230,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.