Get started1 Perseverance Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 15% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2023
1 Perseverance Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 1 Perseverance Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £2,078
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perserverance St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

8 April 2022Most recent
£160,000
+41.6%over 8 years17 January 2014
£113,000
+5.1%over 8 years22 August 2005
£107,500
+177.4%over 7 years30 September 1997
£38,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7PZ: £180,100 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
LS28 7BP
Closest school
0.3 km
Pudsey Waterloo Primary. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.