Get started4 Brunswick Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7NA). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 436 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 41 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 41 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 44.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 203.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
4 Brunswick Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2019
4 Brunswick Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Brunswick Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,864
Street avg £2,009
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richardshaw Lane Brunswick Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

14 August 2015Most recent
£197,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7NA: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 7QY
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Grammar School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB