Get started63 Brunswick Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7NA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 62.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £185,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 63 Brunswick Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 29 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 63 Brunswick Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,606
Street avg £2,072
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richardshaw Lane Brunswick Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2025Most recent
£185,000
+44.5%over 10 years18 September 2014
£128,000
+4.1%over 8 years13 September 2006
£123,000
+33.7%over 2 years20 November 2003
£92,000
+142.1%over 7 years24 May 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7NA: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 7BP
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Grammar School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.