Get started14 Brunswick Road is a mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7NA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in November 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 224.5% above the 1999 sale of £56,400. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£79/sq ft) was about 47.7% below the postcode norm. At 66 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 41 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
14 Brunswick Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.5% per year over 4 years.
£56,400
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 14 Brunswick Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£855
Street avg £2,121
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richardshaw Lane Brunswick Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 1999Most recent
£56,400
+61.1%over 3 years22 May 1996
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7NA: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 7BP
Closest school
0.2 km
Pudsey Grammar School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB