Get started9 Granville Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6NF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 16.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £152,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 21 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 21 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Half Mile Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£152,000
+19.2%over 3 years6 December 2019
£127,500
+23.8%over 5 years19 December 2013
£103,000
+5.1%over 7 years10 March 2006
£98,000
+45.2%over 3 years4 October 2002
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6NF: £110,000 (2022–2008).
LS28 6JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.