Get started21 Church Hill Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6LP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 81.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £182,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 21 Church Hill Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 2004 starting point.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 20 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 21 Church Hill Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,466
Street avg £1,553
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Half Mile Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2024Most recent
£182,500
+49.0%over 8 years23 October 2015
£122,500
+8.9%over 1 year31 January 2014
£112,500
+336.9%over 9 years29 March 2004
£25,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6LP: £165,000 (2023–2016).
32 Church Hill Gardens Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Nov 2023
23 Church Hill Gardens Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Jul 2018
34 Church Hill Gardens Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Jun 2016
24 Church Hill Gardens Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Jul 2014
25 Church Hill Gardens Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Jul 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS28 6JX
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.