Get started3 Half Mile Green is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows an F (score 27), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 52.6% above the 2018 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 36.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 26.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 14 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold October 2018 for £95,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Half Mile Green sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 3 Half Mile Green runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,827
Street avg £1,588
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 October 2018Most recent
£95,000
19 November 2007
£95,000
+21.8%over 2 years20 December 2004
£77,995
+47.2%over 1 year23 June 2003
£53,000
+55.9%over 1 year22 February 2002
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6HS: £87,000 (2019–2011).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LS28 6DQ
Half Mile Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stanningley Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.