Get started8 Bradford Road is a property in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6DD).
It hasn't traded since March 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£124,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 10 years.
28 March 2008Most recent
£124,000
+254.3%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stanningley Bottom — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

4 September 1998
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6DD: £210,000 (2017–2007).
LS28 6EN
Closest school
0.4 km
Pudsey Primrose Hill Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB