Get started9 Carr Wood Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5UE). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 974 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 sits 55.5% above the 2011 sale of £182,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 26.6% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 90 m² it's 23.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 5 EPCs). 15 years since the last transfer (July 2011).
9 Carr Wood Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2021
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side and rear extension at 9 Carr Wood Way.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Part two storey side extension, part single storey rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 13 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 9 Carr Wood Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,011
Street avg £3,126
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

25 July 2011Most recent
£182,000
+25.9%over 7 years16 February 2004
£144,600
+94.1%over 5 years14 December 1998
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5UE: £229,500 (2022–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
LS28 5QF
St Stephen's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.