Get started20 Clover Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 44.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £300,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 20 Clover Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 19 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 20 Clover Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £3,013
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

3 April 2025Most recent
£300,000
+57.1%over 9 years10 August 2015
£191,000
+20.9%over 6 years3 July 2009
£158,000
-2.8%over 3 years13 April 2006
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5SZ: £263,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
LS28 5QG
Salisbury Street Victoria Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.