Get started7 Carr Hill Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5QG). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 40.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Carr Hill Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Carr Hill Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,771
Street avg £2,608
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

25 August 2017Most recent
£260,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5QG: £291,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
LS28 5QF
St Stephen's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB