Get started60 Carr Hill Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5QG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 895 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 sits 51.2% above the 2018 sale of £260,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £260,000 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
60 Carr Hill Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jul 2021
Price for 60 Carr Hill Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 23 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£3,128
Street avg £2,593
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

29 August 2018Most recent
£260,000
+42.9%over 6 years14 March 2012
£182,000
+10.3%over 7 years4 June 2004
£165,000
+175.0%over 8 years29 December 1995
£59,999
+57.9%15 September 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5QG: £291,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
LS28 5QF
St Stephen's Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.