Get started9 Carr Hill Rise is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5QD). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 104 m² it's 24% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 4 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 42.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £283,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
9 Carr Hill Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£283,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Carr Hill Rise outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,726
Street avg £2,681
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

7 November 2019Most recent
£283,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5QD: £185,000 (2021–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
LS28 5JY
Hollin Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Calverley Parkside Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB