Get started21 Bagley Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5LL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2018. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 16.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 79.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £280,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 21 Bagley Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
21 Bagley Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,836
Street avg £2,175
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farsley Cenotaph — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 February 2021Most recent
£280,000
+18.6%over 2 years5 September 2018
£236,000
+244.5%over 22 years24 May 1996
£68,500
+15.1%over 10 months28 July 1995
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5LL: £185,000 (2018–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
LS28 5QG
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.