Get started17 Bagley Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5LL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2006–2014, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 sits 64.3% above the 2014 sale of £173,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in April 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2023
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
17 Bagley Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 7 years.
£173,500
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 7 years.
17 Bagley Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,377
Street avg £2,337
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farsley Cenotaph — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of a single storey side and rear extension
15 April 2014Most recent
£173,500
+2.7%over 7 years8 December 2006
£169,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5LL: £211,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB