Get started7 Calverley Lane is a detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5LA). It has a recorded floor area of 151 m² (around 1622 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 151 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 sits 104.1% above the 2014 sale of £196,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 25.6% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
7 Calverley Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension; raised ridge height to form loft conversion
7 Calverley Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£196,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 7 Calverley Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,301
Street avg £2,050
Floor Area
151 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farsley Cenotaph — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

7 November 2014Most recent
£196,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5LA: £184,950 (2025–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
LS28 5JY
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB