Get started31 Beech Lees is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5JY). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 863 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 56.7% above the 2016 sale of £210,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016.
31 Beech Lees's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2018
Extension: Side of property
Two storey side extension with dormer window to rear and additional roof lantern to utility room to rear NON-MATERIAL AMENDMENT to 17/07685/FU - Reduction in sizes and postitions of doors and windows to side and rear of extension
31 Beech Lees valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Beech Lees is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,618
Street avg £3,391
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Farsley Cenotaph — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Extension: Side of property
Two storey side extension with dormer window to rear and additional roof lantern to utility room to rear
19 September 2016Most recent
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5JY: £325,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
LS28 5QG
Closest school
0.6 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB