Get started15 Beech Lees is a three-bedroom detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5JY). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 16.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 82.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £334,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Beech Lees has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 29 years.
£334,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 29 years.
15 Beech Lees outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,771
Street avg £3,212
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Farsley Cenotaph — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

13 February 2025Most recent
£334,000
+398.5%over 29 years9 February 1996
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5JY: £299,950 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.6 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB