Get started3 Belle Vue Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5HG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 22.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2020 for £219,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Belle Vue Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2023
Price for 3 Belle Vue Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 22 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 3 Belle Vue Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,281
Street avg £2,092
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St John's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

24 July 2020Most recent
£219,000
+62.2%over 14 years20 February 2006
£135,000
16 December 2005
£135,000
+64.6%over 3 years11 March 2002
£82,000
+74.5%over 3 years4 January 1999
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5HG: £206,150 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.