Get started13 Belle Vue Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5HG). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 27.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 88.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 75 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 12 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 14 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 14 years.
13 Belle Vue Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,733
Street avg £2,036
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St John's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 March 2021Most recent
£205,000
+31.8%over 5 years3 December 2015
£155,500
+8.7%over 5 years29 November 2010
£143,000
+19.2%over 4 years3 November 2006
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5HG: £215,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.4 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.