Get started13 Armstrong Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 637 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 25.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 78.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. At 59 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 13 EPCs).
13 Armstrong Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2018
13 Armstrong Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
13 Armstrong Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,705
Street avg £1,941
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

2 March 2018Most recent
£159,950
+28.0%over 4 years18 June 2013
£125,000
+60.3%over 10 years6 December 2002
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BZ: £175,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.