Get started4 Armstrong Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 11.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 66% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £175,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Armstrong Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 29 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 4 Armstrong Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,957
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

7 March 2025Most recent
£175,000
+7.7%over 1 year1 March 2024
£162,500
+47.7%over 17 years26 April 2006
£109,995
+340.0%over 10 years29 March 1996
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BZ: £176,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.