Get started11 Frances Street is a property in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BL). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since October 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£132,600
Growth on file: 17.4% per year over 4 years.
24 October 2005Most recent
£132,600
+95.0%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richmond Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

24 August 2001
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BL: £280,000 (2022–2016).
Closest school
0.1 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB