Get started6 Parkside Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BG). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 780 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 sits 64.6% above the 2010 sale of £152,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 72 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
6 Parkside Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Aug 2019
6 Parkside Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 6 Parkside Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,106
Street avg £2,470
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Slaters Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

22 October 2010Most recent
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BG: £510,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB