Get started10 Parkside Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since October 2016. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 45.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 70.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. At 83 m² it's 25.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 31 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£229,999
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 Parkside Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,771
Street avg £2,447
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Slaters Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 February 2017Most recent
£229,999
+26.4%over 12 years28 April 2004
£182,000
+116.8%over 8 years23 February 1996
£83,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BG: £510,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
LS28 5QG
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.