Get started1 Guisborough Croft is a detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9FT). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (May 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 is 12.3% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £464,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£464,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 May 2022Most recent
£464,995
Median price across the last 2 sales in LS16 9FT: £562,495 (2022–2022).
Wynmore Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bramhope Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell